Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Sun City West Sunsational 5K Run/Walk
Sun City West, AZ
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2016
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
39 & Under
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 - 79
80 - 84
85 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
1860
Lesa Overfield
00:25:48
8:19/mile
60
F
1
2nd
33
Deb Kluthe
00:26:29
8:32/mile
60
F
2
3rd
464
Kathy Bodmer
00:26:37
8:35/mile
66
F
3
4th
6558
Margaret Wright
00:27:01
8:42/mile
48
F
4
5th
1859
Catherine Spain
00:27:08
8:44/mile
66
F
5
6th
6172
Trisha Brooks
00:27:37
8:54/mile
56
F
6
7th
3396
Denise Nojaim
00:27:42
8:55/mile
48
F
7
8th
1861
Sharon Kobashigawa
00:27:46
8:57/mile
55
F
8
9th
6192
Channing Kommer
00:28:59
9:20/mile
12
F
9
10th
6213
Morgan Kommer
00:28:59
9:20/mile
18
F
10
5K Overall Males
1st
1793
Roger Plamondon
00:20:10
6:30/mile
58
M
1
2nd
3692
Bob Marabella
00:20:56
6:45/mile
57
M
2
3rd
1885
Keith Gazda
00:22:19
7:11/mile
58
M
3
4th
3386
Rich Schmit
00:23:38
7:37/mile
63
M
4
5th
3418
Paul Sadorf
00:25:26
8:12/mile
56
M
5
6th
6178
Ryan Schmid
00:25:36
8:15/mile
19
M
6
7th
1791
Tim Tubbs
00:25:51
8:20/mile
68
M
7
8th
6216
Ed Sproull
00:27:04
8:43/mile
64
M
8
9th
3079
Ray Libby
00:27:33
8:53/mile
62
M
9
10th
3411
Thomas Harmon
00:28:01
9:02/mile
66
M
10
5K Female 70 - 74
1st
782
Alice Roeser
00:31:06
10:01/mile
70
F
18
2nd
3430
Betty Merwin
00:35:59
11:36/mile
73
F
26
3rd
3081
Anne Brown
00:43:10
13:55/mile
73
F
45
4th
1786
Susan Steele
00:44:51
14:27/mile
72
F
51
5th
3382
Skeeter Cramer
00:46:44
15:04/mile
71
F
57
5K Male 70 - 74
1st
759
Bill Klotz
00:33:34
10:49/mile
70
M
19
2nd
1862
Joel Anderson
00:35:03
11:18/mile
71
M
24
3rd
758
Stephen Wunderlin
00:38:11
12:18/mile
70
M
29
4th
3697
Hal Gensler
00:42:57
13:51/mile
72
M
36
5th
3699
Jim Lolley
00:45:14
14:35/mile
71
M
38
5K Female 75 - 79
1st
3698
Anita Eyring
00:45:23
14:38/mile
78
F
53
2nd
3099
Grace Stainbrook
00:52:23
16:53/mile
79
F
88
3rd
5
Judy Gray
00:56:36
18:15/mile
78
F
120
4th
3391
Virginia Mutton
01:00:57
19:39/mile
76
F
149
5th
1800
Sally Van Wert
01:02:52
20:16/mile
77
F
161
5K Male 75 - 79
1st
3082
Richard Friedrichsen
00:31:22
10:07/mile
76
M
14
2nd
1995
Bill Bush
00:33:34
10:49/mile
78
M
18
3rd
3423
MARVIN WINTERS
00:39:59
12:53/mile
78
M
31
4th
3687
Bernard Edwards
00:41:12
13:17/mile
76
M
34
5th
3401
Michael Marrah
00:41:40
13:26/mile
75
M
35
5K Female 80 - 84
1st
3077
Greta Bryan
00:48:46
15:43/mile
84
F
65
2nd
3044
Judy Martin
00:59:09
19:04/mile
80
F
132
3rd
723
Patricia Miller
00:59:10
19:04/mile
80
F
133
5K Male 80 - 84
1st
1799
David Van Wert
00:46:49
15:05/mile
80
M
39
2nd
592
Donald Rasmussen
00:55:02
17:44/mile
81
M
48
3rd
3429
MICHAEL BYERS
00:56:07
18:05/mile
80
M
52
5K Female 85 & Over
1st
1994
Dorothy Koehler
00:48:07
15:31/mile
85
F
64