Sun City West "Run in the Sun"

Sun City West, AZ



PLACE
BIB
NAME
TIME
PACE
AGE
GENDER
GENDER PLACE
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 487
Carey Gill
00:20:36
 6:38/mile
 59
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 599
Mary Smith
00:22:02
 7:06/mile
 45
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 584
Ashley Hickey
00:22:41
 7:19/mile
 32
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 697
Bob Marabella
00:20:11
 6:30/mile
 54
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 468
Evan Shawcross
00:20:14
 6:31/mile
 20
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 630
Bill Pech
00:20:31
 6:37/mile
 66
 M
 3
 

5K Female 39 & Under

 
1st
 584
Ashley Hickey
00:22:41
 7:19/mile
 32
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 651
Jessy Schott
00:23:13
 7:29/mile
 26
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 706
Rebecca Purpura
00:35:26
 11:25/mile
 35
 F
 23
 

5K Male 39 & Under

 
1st
 468
Evan Shawcross
00:20:14
 6:31/mile
 20
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 454
Max Eisenhert
00:21:02
 6:46/mile
 8
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 542
Wesley Vance
00:42:10
 13:35/mile
 39
 M
 41
 

5K Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 675
Trish Bauer
00:31:29
 10:09/mile
 42
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 539
Jennifer Vance
00:46:28
 14:59/mile
 40
 F
 56
 

5K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 729
Keith Hale
00:21:39
 6:58/mile
 40
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 543
David Russell
00:24:18
 7:50/mile
 44
 M
 21
 

5K Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 599
Mary Smith
00:22:02
 7:06/mile
 45
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 635
Dawn Miller
00:23:41
 7:38/mile
 48
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 723
Cindy Malnaz
00:34:14
 11:02/mile
 49
 F
 18
 

5K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 603
Blair Smith
00:21:28
 6:55/mile
 45
 M
 8
 

5K Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 710
Lori Schroeder
00:23:19
 7:31/mile
 54
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 681
Liz Costa
00:30:38
 9:52/mile
 52
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 555
Julie Owen
00:31:09
 10:02/mile
 51
 F
 10
 

5K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 697
Bob Marabella
00:20:11
 6:30/mile
 54
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 708
Paul Sadorf
00:20:40
 6:39/mile
 53
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 687
Rick French
00:20:51
 6:43/mile
 54
 M
 6
 

5K Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 487
Carey Gill
00:20:36
 6:38/mile
 59
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 673
Terri Acosta
00:31:44
 10:13/mile
 55
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 604
Linda Sproull
00:33:20
 10:45/mile
 55
 F
 17
 

5K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 577
Keith Gazda
00:22:16
 7:10/mile
 55
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 672
Jerry Acosta
00:22:19
 7:11/mile
 56
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 649
Darl Bachmann
00:22:33
 7:16/mile
 58
 M
 16
 

5K Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 498
Kathy Bodmer
00:29:29
 9:30/mile
 63
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 658
Jeanette Sittner
00:33:10
 10:41/mile
 64
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 192
Leveta Crist
00:34:46
 11:12/mile
 63
 F
 19
 

5K Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 463
David Eicke
00:21:32
 6:56/mile
 61
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 657
Donald Sittner
00:22:59
 7:24/mile
 63
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 507
Rodney Schwarzhuber
00:23:31
 7:35/mile
 63
 M
 18
 

5K Female 65 - 69

 
1st
 571
Donna Howard
00:23:42
 7:38/mile
 65
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 513
Alice Roeser
00:32:02
 10:19/mile
 67
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 553
Marilyn Davern
00:41:27
 13:21/mile
 66
 F
 42
 

5K Male 65 - 69

 
1st
 630
Bill Pech
00:20:31
 6:37/mile
 66
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 616
Rick Neuber
00:20:33
 6:37/mile
 66
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 612
Philip Roberts
00:23:49
 7:40/mile
 66
 M
 19
 

5K Female 70 & Over

 
1st
 594
Cindy Jacob
00:38:35
 12:26/mile
 72
 F
 33
 
 
2nd
 570
Jan Hendrix
00:39:02
 12:35/mile
 72
 F
 34
 
 
3rd
 598
Anne Brown
00:40:08
 12:56/mile
 70
 F
 39
 

5K Male 70 & Over

 
1st
 608
Paul Gryte
00:21:30
 6:55/mile
 71
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 680
Tim Corcoran
00:22:14
 7:10/mile
 71
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 597
Neal Kuehl
00:32:46
 10:34/mile
 73
 M
 27