Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Sun City West Sunsational 5K Run/Walk
Sun City West, AZ
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2016
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
39 & Under
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
487
Carey Gill
00:20:36
6:38/mile
59
F
1
2nd
599
Mary Smith
00:22:02
7:06/mile
45
F
2
3rd
584
Ashley Hickey
00:22:41
7:19/mile
32
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
697
Bob Marabella
00:20:11
6:30/mile
54
M
1
2nd
468
Evan Shawcross
00:20:14
6:31/mile
20
M
2
3rd
630
Bill Pech
00:20:31
6:37/mile
66
M
3
5K Female 39 & Under
1st
584
Ashley Hickey
00:22:41
7:19/mile
32
F
3
2nd
651
Jessy Schott
00:23:13
7:29/mile
26
F
4
3rd
706
Rebecca Purpura
00:35:26
11:25/mile
35
F
23
5K Male 39 & Under
1st
468
Evan Shawcross
00:20:14
6:31/mile
20
M
2
2nd
454
Max Eisenhert
00:21:02
6:46/mile
8
M
7
3rd
542
Wesley Vance
00:42:10
13:35/mile
39
M
41
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
675
Trish Bauer
00:31:29
10:09/mile
42
F
11
2nd
539
Jennifer Vance
00:46:28
14:59/mile
40
F
56
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
729
Keith Hale
00:21:39
6:58/mile
40
M
11
2nd
543
David Russell
00:24:18
7:50/mile
44
M
21
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
599
Mary Smith
00:22:02
7:06/mile
45
F
2
2nd
635
Dawn Miller
00:23:41
7:38/mile
48
F
6
3rd
723
Cindy Malnaz
00:34:14
11:02/mile
49
F
18
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
603
Blair Smith
00:21:28
6:55/mile
45
M
8
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
710
Lori Schroeder
00:23:19
7:31/mile
54
F
5
2nd
681
Liz Costa
00:30:38
9:52/mile
52
F
9
3rd
555
Julie Owen
00:31:09
10:02/mile
51
F
10
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
697
Bob Marabella
00:20:11
6:30/mile
54
M
1
2nd
708
Paul Sadorf
00:20:40
6:39/mile
53
M
5
3rd
687
Rick French
00:20:51
6:43/mile
54
M
6
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
487
Carey Gill
00:20:36
6:38/mile
59
F
1
2nd
673
Terri Acosta
00:31:44
10:13/mile
55
F
12
3rd
604
Linda Sproull
00:33:20
10:45/mile
55
F
17
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
577
Keith Gazda
00:22:16
7:10/mile
55
M
14
2nd
672
Jerry Acosta
00:22:19
7:11/mile
56
M
15
3rd
649
Darl Bachmann
00:22:33
7:16/mile
58
M
16
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
498
Kathy Bodmer
00:29:29
9:30/mile
63
F
8
2nd
658
Jeanette Sittner
00:33:10
10:41/mile
64
F
16
3rd
192
Leveta Crist
00:34:46
11:12/mile
63
F
19
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
463
David Eicke
00:21:32
6:56/mile
61
M
10
2nd
657
Donald Sittner
00:22:59
7:24/mile
63
M
17
3rd
507
Rodney Schwarzhuber
00:23:31
7:35/mile
63
M
18
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
571
Donna Howard
00:23:42
7:38/mile
65
F
7
2nd
513
Alice Roeser
00:32:02
10:19/mile
67
F
15
3rd
553
Marilyn Davern
00:41:27
13:21/mile
66
F
42
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
630
Bill Pech
00:20:31
6:37/mile
66
M
3
2nd
616
Rick Neuber
00:20:33
6:37/mile
66
M
4
3rd
612
Philip Roberts
00:23:49
7:40/mile
66
M
19
5K Female 70 & Over
1st
594
Cindy Jacob
00:38:35
12:26/mile
72
F
33
2nd
570
Jan Hendrix
00:39:02
12:35/mile
72
F
34
3rd
598
Anne Brown
00:40:08
12:56/mile
70
F
39
5K Male 70 & Over
1st
608
Paul Gryte
00:21:30
6:55/mile
71
M
9
2nd
680
Tim Corcoran
00:22:14
7:10/mile
71
M
13
3rd
597
Neal Kuehl
00:32:46
10:34/mile
73
M
27